2014 Spring Baseball

Schedule

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

Sun

March 2

At CCBC Dundalk (Maryland)(DH)

cancelled

Mon

March 3

At Harford (Maryland)

cancelled

Tues

March 4

At CCBC Catonsville (Maryland)(DH)

cancelled

   

2014 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational

 

Thurs

March 13

vs. Itasca CC (MN)(DH) 

W, 11-2; L, 6-4

Fri

March 14

vs. Waubonsee (IL)(DH)

W, 4-2; W, 6-4

Sat

March 15

vs. Lincoln Land CC (IL)(DH)

vs. Heartland CC (IL)

L, 14-11

L, 8-6

Sun

March 16

vs. Burlington County (NJ)(DH)

L, 9-4; L, 3-0

Mon

March 17

 vs. Montgomery Germantown (MD)(DH)

 W, 12-0; L, 7-5

Tues

March 18

vs. Brookdale (NJ)

W, 4-3

Fri

March 21

vs. Potomac State College of WVU

W, 14-5

Sat

March 22

vs. Potomac State College of WVU (DH)

L, 15-9; L, 4-1

Sun

March 23

vs. Allegany College of Maryland (DH)

W, 14-2; L,9-8

Sat

April 5

At Broome CC (DH)

rescheduled

Sun

April 6

Broome CC (DH)

rescheduled

Tues

April 8

At Corning CC (DH)

rescheduled

Thurs

April 10

Corning CC (DH) @ Washuta Park

W, 11-4; W, 18-7

Sat

April 12

At Finger Lakes CC (DH)

W, 7-1; W,10-6

Sun

April 13

At Finger Lakes CC (DH)

W, 3-2; W,14-7

Tues

April 15

Jamestown CC (DH) @ Cambria Town Park

rescheduled

Thurs

April 17

At Jamestown CC (DH)

W,3-1; W,4-1

Fri

April 18

at Corning CC (DH)

W,12-0; W,18-0

Sat

April 19

Jamestown CC (DH) @ Cambria Town Park

W, 12-0; W, 9-1

Tues

April 22

Onondaga CC (DH)

rescheduled

Thurs

April 24

At Onondaga CC (DH)

L, 4-2; L,2-1

Sat

April 26

Thompkins-Cortland CC(DH) @ Cambria Town Park

W, 10-0; W, 15-2

Sun

April 27

At Thompkins-Cortalnd CC (DH)                    

W, 8-3; W,17-0

Tues

 April 29

At Erie CC (DH)

rescheduled

Thurs

May 1

 Erie CC (DH)

cancelled

 Sat

 May 3

at Broome CC (DH)

 W, 9-2; W, 14-7

 Sun

 May 4

 Broome CC (DH) @ Cambria Town Park

 W, 3-0; W, 8-2

Mon

May 5

At Erie CC (DH)

L, 2-0; L, 2-0

Thurs

May 8

Onondaga CC (DH)

W, 5-4; W, 15-4

Sat-Sun

May 10-11

 Sub-Regional @ NCCC

NCCC vs. Fulton-Montgomery CC

W, 6-5; W,7-3

 Fri

 May 16

Regionals @ Herkimer, NY

NCCC #2 seed vs. Herkimer CC #3 seed

OCC vs. NCCC

 

 

L, 13-5

L, 4-2

Sat-Fri

May 25-31

National Tournament in Tyler, TX

TBA

Team Coaches

  • Head Coach: Matt Clingersmith
  • Assistant Coach: Vincent Cuviello, Jeff Ziemecki, John Gryzmala
Thunderwolves