Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

2013

Dr. Paul Churder Class of 1975

Peter Robinson Class of 1991

 
 

2012

Joanne Stanton Class of 1980

 

2011

Deborah Karp Coder Class of 1977 and 1988

 
 

2010

Eric L. Gansworth Class of 1986

 

2009

Susan Geissler Class of 1974

 
 

2008

William Paterson Class of 1965
Ronald Zito Class of 72, 1978

2007

Tammy Austin-Ketch Class of 1990
Carmen Presti Class of 1985

 
 

2006

Richard Avdoian Class of 1971
Ellen Swan Class of 1983
Louise Volpe Class of 1968

2005

Stephen F. Brady Class of 1975
Nancy Babis Class of 1984
Richard P. Winter Class of 1974

 
 

2003

Christopher Carlin Class of 1981
A. Joseph Catalano Class of 1990
Angelo DelSignore** Class of 1970
Ronald Winkley Class of 1978

2002

Les Kachurek Class of 1983
Melanie Tisdale Class of 1975
Lizabeth Weiss Class of 1972

 
 

2001

Penny Cacioppo Class of 1995
Rebecca Cindric Class of 1996
James A. Mezhir Class of 1968
Robert J. Travis Class of 1974
Ronald J. Winter Class of 1974

2000

Gene Carella Class of 1970
Jamie Marcolini Class of 1981
Patricia Siola Class of 1973

 
 

1999

Ernest Palmer Class of 1985
Ginger Tucker-Lamb Class of 1987

1998

Domenico Cavaiuolo Class of 1973
Anthony DeLuke Class of 1973
Michael LaFever Class of 1972

 
 

1997

Anne Martin-Staple Class of 1966
Richard Sawicki Class of 1973

1996

George Maziarz Class of 1974
Joseph Ruffolo Class of 1976

 
 

1995

Robert Bradley Class of 1973
Geraldine Cindric Class of 1992
Clifton Gibson Class of 1989
David Nemi Class of 1978
Lynne Shuster Class of 1965

1994

Patricia Evans Class of 1974
Lessie Hamilton-Rose Class of 1970
Michael Sloma Class of 1987

 
 

1993

Richard Mullaney Class of 1974
Salvatore Passanese Class of 1973
Frances Sorge-Dotton Class of 1970

1992

Lilly Taddeo* Class of 1973
Gail Tylec Class of 1980

 
 

1991

Jean Adjemian Class of 1967
George Helfrich Class of 1972

1990

Teresa McEvoy Class of 1972
Paul Raczkiewicz Class of 1965
Theresa Silvestre Class of 1982
Virginia Taylor Class of 1976

 
 

1989

Floyd F. Amann, Jr. Class of 1966
Kay Brayley Class of 1975
Estelle Pavlock Jurasz* Class of 1975
Randall Schultz Class of 1975
John Turner Class of 1969

1988

Renae Kimble Class of 1974
Carol Henschel Class of 1971
Duane Schielke Class of 1974
Leon Smith Class of 1965
Charles Steiner Class of 1970

 
   
* Deceased
** Honor awarded posthumously
Update Information
Scholarship Opportunities
MyNCCC Annual Fund
Presidential Partners
Scholarship Support
Thunderwolves