Alumni Association

For those who leave NCCC, but for whom NCCC never leaves.

Previous Distinguished Alumni Recipients

Induction YearNameClass Year
2020 JoAnn Pellegrino 1997
2020 Muriel Anderson 1983
2019 Deborah Burns 1978
2019 **Peter I. Certo 1973
2019 Rebecca Cuddahee 1995
2019 Richard Frizzell 1965
2018 Paul Lamont 1986
2018 Ellen Latham 1977
2018 Michael Messina 1983
2017 Phyllis Floro 1988
2017 Jennifer Pitarresi 1983
2015 James Toellner 1978
2014 Patrick J. Sorge 1985
2013 Dr. Paul Churder 1975
2013 Peter Robinson
2012 Joanne Stanton 1980
2011 Deborah Karp Coder 1977, 1988
2010 Eric L. Gansworth 1986
2009 Susan J. Geissler 1974
2008 William M. Paterson 1965
2008 Ronald F. Zito 1972, 1978
2007 Tammy Austin-Ketch 1990
2007 Carmen Presti 1985
2006 Richard Avdoian 1971
2006 Ellen L. Swan 1983
2006 Louise Volpe 1968
2005 Stephen F. Brady 1975
2005 Nancy Babis 1984
2005 Richard P. Winter 1974
2003 Christopher J. Carlin 1981
2003 A. Joseph Catalano 1990
2003 **Angelo DelSignore 1970
2003 Ronald R. Winkley 1978
2002 Les Kachurek 1983
2002 Melanie Collins Tisdale 1975
2002 Lizabeth M. Weiss 1972
2001 Penny Cacioppo 1995
2001 Rebecca M. Cindric 1996
2001 James A. Mezhir 1968
2001 Robert J. Travis 1975
2001 Ronald J. Winter 1974
2000 Gene Carella 1970
2000 Jamie Marcolini 1981
2000 Patricia Siola 1973
1999 Ernest Palmer 1985
1999 Ginger Tucker-Lamb 1987
1998 Domenico Cavaiuolo 1974
1998 Dr. Anthony DeLuke 1973
1998 Michael LaFever 1970
1997 Dr. Anne Martin-Staple 1966
1997 Dr. Richard Sawicki 1973
1996 Senator George Maziarz 1974
1996 Joseph A. Ruffolo 1976
1995 Robert Bradley 1973
1995 Geraldine Cindric 1992
1995 Clifton Gibson 1989
1995 David Nemi 1978
1995 Lynne Shuster 1967
1994 Patricia Evans 1977
1994 Lessie Hamilton-Rose 1970
1994 Michael S. Sloma 1987
1993 Richard Mullaney 1974
1993 Salvatore Passanese 1973
1993 Frances Sorge-Dotton 1970
1992 *Lily Campbell Taddeo 1973
1992 Gail L. Tylec 1980
1991 Jean Adjemian 1967
1991 George Helfrich 1972
1990 Teresa McEvoy 1972
1990 Paul Raczkiewicz 1965
1990 Theresa M. Silvestre 1982
1990 Virginia M. Taylor 1976
1989 Floyd F. Amann, Jr. 1966
1989 Kay Brayley 1975
1989 *Estelle Pavlock Jurasz 1975
1989 Randy W. Schultz 1975
1989 John Turner 1969
1988 Renae Kimble 1974
1988 Carol Henschel 1971
1988 * Duane Schielke 1974
1988 Leon Smith 1965
1988 *Charles P. Steiner 1970

* Deceased
** Honor awarded posthumously

Contact

NCCC Foundation, Inc.
Deborah Brewer, Director
3111 Saunders Settlement Rd.
Sanborn, NY 14132
Phone: 716-614-5911
Cell: 716-438-6388
Fax: 716-614-5913
Email: dbrewer@niagaracc.suny.edu