Scholarships

Scholarships by Division

Business, Technology, and the Arts

  • Marie F. Abbondanza Memorial Scholarship
  • Alliance Niagara Federal Credit Union Award
  • Nicole M. Argo Memorial Award
  • Paul D. Balling Memorial Scholarship
  • Barnes & Noble College Bookstore Award
  • Dennis Cassick Memorial Scholarship
  • Peter I. Certo Memorial Scholarship
  • Distinguished Student Scholarship
  • Anne E. Edwards Memorial Scholarship
  • Empire State Diversity Honor Scholarship
  • The Barbara Ennis Memorial Volunteer Scholarship
  • Anthony S. Gullo Faculty Association Scholarship
  • Louise Henry Memorial Scholarship
  • NYS Federation of Home Bureau Scholarship – Agnes Kazmierczak
  • John R. LaPorta Memorial Scholarship
  • Patrick P. Lee Foundation Scholarship to STEM Related Fields
  • Gordon G. Mahnke and Mildred B. Mahnke Endowment Fund
  • Terry C. Mason Memorial Scholarship
  • Ruth J. McDonald Memorial Art Scholarship
  • Ruth J. McDonald Memorial Music Scholarship
  • Gerald L. Miller Family Memorial Scholarship
  • Eugene and Maria Munk Memorial Scholarship
  • NCCC Alumni Association Scholarship
  • NCCC Foundation Scholarship
  • Niagara County Bicentennial Scholarship
  • Niagara Educational Foundation Volunteer Service Scholarship
  • Owls Scholarship
  • Pietak Scholarship
  • J. Ward Reid Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Lockport Norman W. Sinclair Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Michael Sdao Memorial Scholarship
  • E. Doris Chalstrey Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • Unifrax Corporation Scholarship
  • Donald Voisinet Scholarship
  • Wendel Scholarship

Hospitality, Tourism, & Culinary Arts

  • Marie F. Abbondanza Memorial Scholarship
  • ACF of Greater Buffalo in Memory of Monte Dolce Scholarship
  • ACF of Greater Buffalo in Memory of Bill Metzgar Scholarship
  • ACF of Greater Buffalo and NFCI Scholarship
  • Alliance Niagara Federal Credit Union Award
  • Nick Antonacci Memorial Scholarship
  • Nicole M. Argo Memorial Award
  • Paul D. Balling Memorial Scholarship
  • Barnes & Noble College Bookstore Award
  • Canada Family Culinary Scholarship
  • Dennis Cassick Memorial Scholarship
  • Peter I. Certo Memorial Scholarship
  • Delaware North Culinary Scholarship
  • Nicholas A. DiCamillo Memorial Scholarship
  • Distinguished Student Scholarship
  • Anne E. Edwards Memorial Scholarship
  • Empire State Diversity Honor Scholarship
  • The Barbara Ennis Memorial Volunteer Scholarship
  • Anthony S. Gullo Faculty Association Scholarship
  • Louise Henry Memorial Scholarship
  • NYS Federation of Home Bureau Scholarship – Donna Belling
  • John R. LaPorta Memorial Scholarship
  • Gordon G. Mahnke and Mildred B. Mahnke Endowment Fund
  • Terry C. Mason Memorial Scholarship
  • Gerald L. Miller Family Memorial Scholarship
  • Eugene and Maria Munk Memorial Scholarship
  • NCCC Alumni Association Scholarship
  • NCCC Foundation Scholarship
  • Niagara County Bicentennial Scholarship
  • Niagara Educational Foundation Volunteer Service Scholarship
  • Owls Scholarship
  • Red Coach Inn Scholarship
  • J. Ward Reid Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Lockport Norman W. Sinclair Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Michael Sdao Memorial Scholarship
  • E. Doris Chalstrey Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • Unifrax Corporation Scholarship

Humanities & Social Science

  • Marie F. Abbondanza Memorial Scholarship
  • Alliance Niagara Federal Credit Union Award
  • Nicole M. Argo Memorial Award
  • Paul D. Balling Memorial Scholarship
  • Barnes & Noble College Bookstore Award
  • Dennis Cassick Memorial Scholarship
  • Peter I. Certo Memorial Scholarship
  • Distinguished Student Scholarship
  • Dolce/Valvo Scholarship
  • Anne E. Edwards Memorial Scholarship
  • Empire State Diversity Honor Scholarship
  • The Barbara Ennis Memorial Volunteer Scholarship
  • Anthony S. Gullo Faculty Association Scholarship
  • Louise Henry Memorial Scholarship
  • NYS Federation of Home Bureau Scholarship – Agnes Kazmierczak
  • NYS Federation of Home Bureau Scholarship – Niagara County
  • NYS Federation of Home Bureau Scholarship – Elma Pangburn
  • John R. LaPorta Memorial Scholarship
  • Gordon G. Mahnke and Mildred B. Mahnke Endowment Fund
  • Terry C. Mason Memorial Scholarship
  • Gerald L. Miller Family Memorial Scholarship
  • Eugene and Maria Munk Memorial Scholarship
  • NCCC Alumni Association Scholarship
  • NCCC Foundation Scholarship
  • Niagara County Bicentennial Scholarship
  • Niagara Educational Foundation Volunteer Service Scholarship
  • Owls Scholarship
  • Pietak Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Lockport Norman W. Sinclair Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Michael Sdao Memorial Scholarship
  • E. Doris Chalstrey Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • Michael D. Tobin Memorial Scholarship
  • Unifrax Corporation Scholarship

Nursing & Allied Health

  • Marie F. Abbondanza Memorial Scholarship
  • Alliance Niagara Federal Credit Union Award
  • Nicole M. Argo Memorial Award
  • Paul D. Balling Memorial Scholarship
  • Barnes & Noble College Bookstore Award
  • Briody Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Barbara Burns-Higgins Memorial Scholarship
  • Dennis Cassick Memorial Scholarship
  • Peter I. Certo Memorial Scholarship
  • Carolyn Cianciosa Memorial Scholarship
  • Distinguished Student Scholarship
  • Dolce/Valvo Scholarship
  • Anne E. Edwards Memorial Scholarship
  • Empire State Diversity Honor Scholarship
  • The Barbara Ennis Memorial Volunteer Scholarship
  • Anthony S. Gullo Faculty Association Scholarship
  • Louise Henry Memorial Scholarship
  • NYS Federation of Home Bureau Scholarship – Niagara County
  • John R. LaPorta Memorial Scholarship
  • Patrick P. Lee Foundation Scholarship to STEM Related Fields
  • Gordon G. Mahnke and Mildred B. Mahnke Endowment Fund
  • Terry C. Mason Memorial Scholarship
  • Gerald L. Miller Family Memorial Scholarship
  • June Marie Moreland Nursing Scholarship
  • Eugene and Maria Munk Memorial Scholarship
  • NCCC Alumni Association Scholarship
  • NCCC Foundation Scholarship
  • Niagara County Bicentennial Scholarship
  • Niagara Educational Foundation Volunteer Service Scholarship
  • Owls Scholarship
  • Edward & Frances Pawenski Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary Jane Quinby Nursing Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Lockport Norman W. Sinclair Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Michael Sdao Memorial Scholarship
  • Patricia Siola Distinguished Alumni Award
  • E. Doris Chalstrey Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Frances Sorge-Dotton Scholarship
  • Unifrax Corporation Scholarship

Science, Health, & Mathematics

  • Marie F. Abbondanza Memorial Scholarship
  • Alliance Niagara Federal Credit Union Award
  • Nicole M. Argo Memorial Award
  • Paul D. Balling Memorial Scholarship
  • Barnes & Noble College Bookstore Award
  • Dennis Cassick Memorial Scholarship
  • Peter I. Certo Memorial Scholarship
  • David R. and Mary L. Chamberlain Scholarship Fund
  • Covanta Community Scholarship
  • John W. Danforth/Donald Basile Memorial Scholarship
  • Distinguished Student Scholarship
  • Dolce/Valvo Scholarship
  • Anne E. Edwards Memorial Scholarship
  • Empire State Diversity Honor Scholarship
  • The Barbara Ennis Memorial Volunteer Scholarship
  • Anthony S. Gullo Faculty Association Scholarship
  • Louise Henry Memorial Scholarship
  • NYS Federation of Home Bureau Scholarship – Elma Pangburn
  • John R. LaPorta Memorial Scholarship
  • Patrick P. Lee Foundation Scholarship to STEM Related Fields
  • Gordon G. Mahnke and Mildred B. Mahnke Endowment Fund
  • Terry C. Mason Memorial Scholarship
  • Gerald L. Miller Family Memorial Scholarship
  • Eugene and Maria Munk Memorial Scholarship
  • NCCC Alumni Association Scholarship
  • NCCC Foundation Scholarship
  • Niagara County Bicentennial Scholarship
  • Niagara Educational Foundation Volunteer Service Scholarship
  • Owls Scholarship
  • Dr. Kenneth and Dorothy Raymond Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Lockport Norman W. Sinclair Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Michael Sdao Memorial Scholarship
  • Patricia Siola Distinguished Alumni Award
  • E. Doris Chalstrey Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • Unifrax Corporation Scholarship
  • Wendel Scholarship
AwardSpring logo

Apply for NCCC scholarships through the AwardSpring Scholarship System.

Login Now

Scholarship Office

Located within the Financial Aid Complex

Phone: 716-614-6266
Fax: 716-614-6820
Email: finaid@niagaracc.suny.edu
Location: Enrollment Center (Notar Admin Bldg)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 8:00am – 4:00pm
Evening hours are available by appointment only on Tuesdays between 4-6pm; please email a request to finaid@niagaracc.suny.edu.